Vaccinated Population

55,752,640

or

17.13%

of the United States population

(members of the U.S. population who have received at least one dose of a COVID-19 vaccine)
How does this work?
*The herd immunity target assumes a vaccinated population goal of 70% of the U.S. population.

Data as reported by individual states

State

Vaccinated

Population

% of Population Vaccinated

Alabama637,9894,903,18513.01%
Alaska167,759731,54522.93%
American Samoa12,27649,43724.83%
Arizona1,275,0687,278,71717.52%
Arkansas424,5343,017,80414.07%
Bureau of Prisons31,519--
California6,304,71839,512,22315.96%
Colorado925,0665,758,73616.06%
Connecticut715,4563,565,28720.07%
Delaware148,491973,76415.25%
Dept of Defense680,202--
District of Columbia129,157705,74918.30%
Federal Bureau of Prisons36,995--
Federated States of Micronesia9,468113,8158.32%
Florida3,225,97321,477,73715.02%
Georgia1,282,19910,617,42312.08%
Guam34,497168,48520.47%
Hawaii248,8851,415,87217.58%
Idaho260,2801,787,06514.56%
Illinois2,028,16712,671,82116.01%
Indian Health Service380,562--
Indian Health Svc388,629--
Indiana1,016,1636,732,21915.09%
Iowa543,0273,155,07017.21%
Kansas417,1112,913,31414.32%
Kentucky691,6004,467,67315.48%
Long Term Care0--
Long Term Care (LTC) Program0--
Louisiana688,2864,648,79414.81%
Maine231,3531,344,21217.21%
Marshall Islands6,20358,79110.55%
Maryland878,4936,045,68014.53%
Massachusetts1,271,1206,892,50318.44%
Michigan1,487,9539,986,85714.90%
Minnesota956,1725,639,63216.95%
Mississippi419,8242,976,14914.11%
Missouri894,3386,137,42814.57%
Montana190,1261,068,77817.79%
Nebraska311,6291,934,40816.11%
Nevada463,3883,080,15615.04%
New Hampshire227,8371,359,71116.76%
New Jersey1,410,5488,882,19015.88%
New Mexico458,9412,096,82921.89%
New York2,962,27419,453,56115.23%
North Carolina1,634,79010,488,08415.59%
North Dakota154,013762,06220.21%
Northern Mariana Islands11,05951,43321.50%
Ohio1,728,57611,689,10014.79%
Oklahoma447,3233,956,97111.30%
Oregon652,2994,217,73715.47%
Pennsylvania1,957,35412,801,98915.29%
Puerto Rico356,6303,193,69411.17%
Republic of Palau3,34718,00818.59%
Rhode Island190,9011,059,36118.02%
South Carolina744,4205,148,71414.46%
South Dakota186,081884,65921.03%
Tennessee912,9836,829,17413.37%
Texas3,679,95228,995,88112.69%
US Military678,654--
Utah464,4753,205,95814.49%
Vermont109,761623,98917.59%
Veteran Hospitals1,497,145--
Veterans Health1,532,520--
Virgin Islands12,925106,23512.17%
Virginia1,367,0378,535,51916.02%
Washington1,162,4477,614,89315.27%
West Virginia323,3321,792,14718.04%
Wisconsin969,4375,822,43416.65%
Wyoming100,903578,75917.43%