Vaccinated Population

167,253,264

or

51.40%

of the United States population

(members of the U.S. population who have received at least one dose of a COVID-19 vaccine)
How does this work?
*The herd immunity target assumes a vaccinated population goal of 70% of the U.S. population.

Data as reported by individual states

State

Vaccinated

Population

% of Population Vaccinated

Alabama1,699,9154,903,18534.67%
Alaska634,750731,54586.77%
American Samoa22,49849,43745.51%
Arizona3,188,3657,278,71743.80%
Arkansas1,136,4703,017,80437.66%
Bureau of Prisons95,946--
California21,092,95139,512,22353.38%
Colorado2,914,4645,758,73650.61%
Connecticut2,118,0983,565,28759.41%
Delaware495,609973,76450.90%
Dept of Defense1,977,886--
District of Columbia381,520705,74954.06%
Federal Bureau of Prisons95,946--
Federated States of Micronesia9,468113,8158.32%
Florida9,858,49721,477,73745.90%
Georgia4,001,97310,617,42337.69%
Guam81,922168,48548.62%
Hawaii880,8681,415,87262.21%
Idaho643,8321,787,06536.03%
Illinois6,460,41212,671,82150.98%
Indian Health Service380,562--
Indian Health Svc742,999--
Indiana2,653,1426,732,21939.41%
Iowa1,474,9413,155,07046.75%
Kansas1,302,6722,913,31444.71%
Kentucky1,950,0844,467,67343.65%
Long Term Care0--
Long Term Care (LTC) Program0--
Louisiana1,580,7794,648,79434.00%
Maine793,4221,344,21259.03%
Marshall Islands15,87258,79127.00%
Maryland3,231,8426,045,68053.46%
Massachusetts4,316,7396,892,50362.63%
Michigan4,592,8749,986,85745.99%
Minnesota2,886,6235,639,63251.18%
Mississippi991,6312,976,14933.32%
Missouri2,463,2046,137,42840.13%
Montana459,9991,068,77843.04%
Nebraska890,0171,934,40846.01%
Nevada1,315,5173,080,15642.71%
New Hampshire1,153,9531,359,71184.87%
New Jersey5,004,5608,882,19056.34%
New Mexico1,142,9212,096,82954.51%
New York10,107,73119,453,56151.96%
North Carolina4,347,79210,488,08441.45%
North Dakota309,962762,06240.67%
Northern Mariana Islands24,10951,43346.87%
Ohio5,045,59211,689,10043.16%
Oklahoma1,589,3433,956,97140.17%
Oregon2,140,5844,217,73750.75%
Pennsylvania8,679,73012,801,98967.80%
Puerto Rico1,455,3683,193,69445.57%
Republic of Palau12,97618,00872.06%
Rhode Island612,1401,059,36157.78%
South Carolina2,002,9885,148,71438.90%
South Dakota410,356884,65946.39%
Tennessee2,556,9616,829,17437.44%
Texas11,966,68028,995,88141.27%
US Military678,654--
Utah1,352,5943,205,95842.19%
Vermont406,896623,98965.21%
Veteran Hospitals1,497,145--
Veterans Health2,742,771--
Virgin Islands35,902106,23533.79%
Virginia4,396,8258,535,51951.51%
Washington3,972,0497,614,89352.16%
West Virginia751,6581,792,14741.94%
Wisconsin2,816,0475,822,43448.37%
Wyoming204,668578,75935.36%